Prva stran :: Biathlon team :: Greatest successes

Top results

Olympic Games

 

Name and SurnameResult/CompetitionVenue

Teja Gregorin


3rd Place, Pursuit


Sochi, 2014


 

 

World Championships

 

Name and SurnameResult/CompetitionVenue
Jakov Fak1st Place, Mass StartKontiolahti, 2015

Jakov Fak

1st Place, IndividualRuhpolding, 2012
Teja Gregorin2nd Place, IndividualPyeongchang, 2009
Slovenia2nd Place, Mixed Relay

Ruhpolding, 2012

Jakov Fak3rd Place, SprintNove Mesto na Morave, 2013

 

 

 Women - World Cup podiums

 

Name and SurnameResult/CompetitionVenue
Andreja Grašič1st place, IndividualOsrblie 1996
Andreja Grašič1st place, IndividualNozawa Onsen 1997
Andreja Grašič1st place, IndividualÖstersund, 1998
Andraja Grašič2nd place, IndividualLahti, 1995
Andraja Grašič2nd place, IndividualAnterselva/Antholz, 1996
Andraja Grašič2nd place, SprintNovosibirsk, 1997
Andraja Grašič2nd place, IndividualHochfilzen, 1998
Tadeja Brankovič2nd place, SprintOslo Holmenkollen, 2004
Tadeja Brankovič2nd place, SprintÖstersund, 2005
Andraja Grašič3rd place, SprintOsrblie, 1996
Andreja Grašič3rd place, IndividualAnterselva/Antholz, 2002
Tadeja Brankovič3rd place, SprintÖstersund, 2004
Tadeja Brankovič3rd place, SprintKontiolahti, 2006
Tadeja Brankovič3rd place, Mass StartKontiolahti, 2006
Tadeja Brankovič3rd place, Mass StartPokljuka, 2007
Teja Gregorin3rd place, Mass StartOslo Holmenkollen, 2012
Slovenia3rd place, RelayOberhof, 2005
Slovenia3rd place, Relay

Ruhpolding, 2006

 

 Men - World Cup podium

 

 

Name and SurnameResult/CompetitionVenue
Jakov Fak1st Place, Mass StartHanti Mansisk, 2015
Jakov Fak1st Place, Pursuit Nove Mesto, 2015
Janez Marič1st Place, IndividualÖstersund, 2003
Jakov Fak1st Place, Pursuit

Hochfilzen, 2012

Jakov Fak

1st Place, Sprint

Pokljuka, 2012
Janez Marič2nd Place, SprintOsrblie, 2002
Janez Marič2nd Place, SprintAnterselva/Antholz, 2004
Jakov Fak2nd Place, Mass StartPokljuka, 2012
Jakov Fak3rd Place, PursuitÖstersund, 2010
Janez Marič3rd Place, SprintLake Placid, 2004
Tomas Globočnik3rd Place, Mass StartOberhof, 2001
Marko Dolenc3rd Place, IndividualÖstersund, 2003
Matjaž Pokljukar3rd Place, SprintLahti, 1995
Jakov Fak3rd Place, SprintHochfilzen, 2012
Jakov Fak3rd Place, SprintAnterselva/Antholz, 2013
Slovenija3rd Place, RelayAnterselva/Antholz, 2002
Slovenija3rd Place, Relay

Nozawa Onsen, 1997

  

 

 Junior World Championships

 

Name and SurnameResult/CompetitonVenue
Tamara Barič1st place, PursuitPresque Isle, 2006
Klemen Bauer2nd place, SprintHaute Maurienne, 2004
Klemen Bauer2nd place, SprintKontiolahti, 2005
Peter Dokl2nd place, IndividualHaute Maurienne, 2004
Tamara Barič3nd place, SprintPresque Isle, 2006
Klemen Bauer3nd place, IndividualHaute Maurienne, 2004
Klemen Bauer3nd place, IndividualMartel/Val Martello, 2007
Slovenia3nd place, RelayHaute Maurienne, 2004